Tuesday, April 25, 2017

"Straight up Mommin"











Top: Old Similar here
Jacket: H&M similar
Necklace: Bohme

Boys
Top: Carters
Jeans: Old Navy
Shoes: Old Navy


WEEEEEELLLL HELLO! Its seriously been forever since my face has actually been on here and I have seriously missed fashion blogging so much! If you have a blog you understand how time consuming it is and that it can sometimes gets expensive. Being a new mom of two I am finally figuring out(after a year) that I need to start doing something for myself again that makes me happy. Us momma's gotta make time for us too! So here it goes! I wont be posting a ton but my feed will be popping up with at least a little more content than it was! I hope you enjoy, and leave your comments below!ew

XOXO,
Mindy Sue, Charlie, and Porter

Monday, April 24, 2017

Jord Watch feat. My handsome hunny! Also a GIVEAWAY








Hi guys!!! Check out this sweet watch! My hubby was so excited to get it... I don't think he was as excited to model it buuuut we made it through and if I do say so myself I think he is looking pretty fine! These watches are pretty cool and one of a kind! I just love the color of this one the dark brown with this gorgeous dark red face plate. Isn't it so pretty uhhh errr I mean MANLY!

GUYS!!! For all my readers I have partnered with Jord to give one of you a FREE Conway watch all you have to do it click HERE and enter in your info for your chance to win! ANNNND just for entering you will receive a $25 dollar e gift card! You have until 5/7/17 to enter! What to you have to loose, win one of these babies for yourself!!! Again the link to enter the giveaway for your very own Conway wood watch is HERE.

Also for 15% off you can enter the code stylebohg0im that will expire on 6/31/17. Just be aware these discount are not stackable.

My Jord style HERE


I would like to give a big thanks to our friend Bo the horse for letting me feature him on the blog. Annnd thanks yall for reading!

Love,
Travis Rex and Mindy Sue


Wooden Wristwatch

Sunday, April 16, 2017

Easter Style, and my precious boys.




















Me:
Shoes (similar styles)

Boys:
Bunny Ears and Outfit

Well hello there!!! We had a little photo shoot today on our front lawn annnnnnd....  the pictures were waaay to cute not totally over post everywhere! This Easter was soooo much fun! Around here we keep Easter pretty simple a toy, an outfit, and some easter treats. I got the boys Melissa and Doug puzzles and a kick ball, and ohhhh man you should have seen the look on Charlie's face when he saw that kick ball! Porter on the other hand just wanted the chocolate eggs, he only played with the ball after he got his fix on some treats haha. They also both looove shoes they love trying to put on moms shoes and they love wearing their own, so they loved these cute shoes as well. On a side note Char has the biggest, chubbiest, and cutest lil feet I have to make sure I try them on him before we buy because there is a big chance that they won't fit. Haha. We loved watching their little faces light u  when they saw their little baskets with fun goodies sitting on the couch. 

HERE is an amazing little video about what Easter is truly about! Go check it out and you won't regret it!

Hope yall enjoyed and Happy EASTERS!!!


Lots of love,

the Warren Crew!